AFC EMLEY RESERVES
 RESULTS, FINAL TABLE 2010/11

 

West Riding County Amateur League
Division 1
2010/11

Month

Date Venue

Opponent

Competition

Result

Scorers

Aug 27th H Heckmondwike Town L 7 - 2 Rouse 3 Joice Dowling Brothers Roberts
Sep 4th A Ventus/Yeadon Celtic L 1 - 0 Roberts
Sep 8th H Littletown L 1 - 6 Bucknall
Sep 11th A Halfax Irish L 4 - 1 Donaldson 2
Bucknall Sanderson
Sep 18th A Bronte Wanderers L 1 - 0 Riley
Sep 25th H Salts L 3 - 2 Cutts Dunne Bucknall
Oct 2nd A Tyersal Reserves L 3 - 3 Ringrose Dunne
OG
Oct 9th A Crofton Sports S&H Assoc
 Cup 1st Rd
4 - 2 Ringrose 2 Cyrus Sanderson
Oct 16th A Bay Athletic Reserves L 0 - 2 -
Oct 23rd H Bay Athletic Reserves L 1 - 1 Simpkins
Oct 30th A Littletown Div 1 Cup 0 - 2 -
Nov 5th A Wakefield City L 4 - 1 Simpkins 3 Dunne
Nov 13th A Bramley Sunnyside S&H Assoc
 Cup 2nd Rd
2 - 1 Bucknall 2
Nov 19th H Overthorpe Sports Club L 3 - 4 Dunne 2
P Robinson
Jan 15th A High Green Villa S&H Assoc
 Cup 3rd Rd
1 - 3 Bucknall
Jan 29th A Westbrook YMCA L 4 - 2 Prasher 2
Brothers
Hargreaves
Feb 5th A Salts L 1 - 4 Bucknall
Feb 11th H Halifax Irish L 4 - 0 Reid Prasher Roberts Bucknall
Feb 19th A Heckmondwike Town L Posp
Feb 25th H Wakefield City L 7 - 1 Roberts 3
Brothers 2 Hargreaves
Own goal
Mar 5th A Littletown L 2 - 1 Hargreaves Thompson
Mar 11th H Westbrook YMCA L 2 - 1 Hargreaves
Brothers
Mar 19th A Overthorpe Sports Club L 1 - 0 Hargreaves
Mar 25th H Ventus/Yeadon Celtic L 4 - 0 Roberts 2 Brothers
Joice
Apr 2nd A Heckmondwike Town L 1 - 3 Amos
Apr 8th H Bronte Wanderers L 1 - 2 Amos
Apr 16th A Eastmoor L 3 - 3 Reid Mortimer
Cutts
Apr 22nd H Dudley Hill Rangers L 3 - 1 Bucknall
Donaldson Dunne
May 3rd H Tyersal Reserves L 7 - 1 Hargreaves 3
Riley Donaldson Cyrus
Prasher
May 6th H Eastmoor L 6 - 1 Hargreaves 2
Cyrus 2 Cutts
Hirst
May 14th A Dudley Hill Rangers L 6 - 1 Prasher
Hargreaves Sanderson 2 Donaldson
Brothers

 

LATEST LEAGUE TABLE

 

West Riding County Amateur League
Division 1 Final Table
2010/11

-  P W D L F A Pts
Littletown 26 18 4 4 82 26 58
Bay Athletic Reserves 26 18 4 4 78 33 58
AFC Emley Reserves 26 17 3 6 80 43 54
Ventus/Yeadon Celtic 26 16 3 7 77 53 51
Salts 26 16 1 9 77 38 49
Halfax Irish 26 9 4 13 46 54 31
Wakefield City 26 8 6 12 57 73 30
Westbrook YMCA 26 8 5 13 51 55 29
Dudley Hill Rangers 26 7 8 11 53 80 29
Heckmondwike Town 26 7 7 12 59 75 28
Bronte Wanderers 26 8 4 14 38 57 28
Overthorpe Sports Club 26 7 5 14 43 83 26
Tyersal Reserves 26 6 5 15 55 89 23
Eastmoor 26 6 3 17 50 82 21