WAKEFIELD FC RESERVES
 RESULTS, FINAL TABLE, SCORERS 2006/07

 

Lancashire League (Reserves)
East Division
 2006/07

Month Date Venue

Opponent

Competition

Result

Scorers

Aug 18th H Goole L 0 - 2 Result expunged Goole left league
Aug 30th A Altrincham L 1 - 3 Moxon
Sep 8th H Rossendale Utd L 0 - 4 -
Sep 15th H Woodley Sports L 4 - 0 W Short, Howson, Stapleton, Singh
Sep 26th Hyde United L 1 - 3 Bucknall (pen)
Sep 29th  H Ossett Town L 1 - 0 Bucknall
Oct 6th H Guiseley L 0 - 2 -
Oct 14th A Goole L 3 - 3 McGahan, Bucknall, Ibraham
Result expunged Goole left league
Oct 20th H Guiseley League Cup
Group 4
0 - 4 -
Oct 27th H Farsley Celtic L 3 - 2 McGahan (2), Hitchen
Nov 3rd A Rossendale United L 0 - 1 -
Nov 11th A Guiseley L 3 - 5 McGahan, Collinson, Kendall
Nov 18th A Ossett Town L 3 - 2 Bucknall, Burton, Kendall
Dec 19th A Farsley Celtic L 1 - 6 Kendall
Jan 6th

A

Woodley Sports L 1 - 3 Sykes
Jan  12th  A

Ossett Albion

League Cup
Group 4
0 - 1 -
Feb 2nd

H

Hyde United L 4 - 1 Bates 2 
Hobson Moxon
Feb 6th  A Goole League Cup
Group 4
- Goole had left league - not played
Feb 20th A Bradford PA L 6 - 1 Powell 2 
Ellis Blair Anderson & OG
Mar 2nd  H Bradford PA League Cup
Group 4
1 - 2 Anderson
Mar 6th A Farsley Celtic League Cup
Group 4
0 - 1 -
Mar 14th H Altrincham L 2 - 1 Blair 2 
Mar 17th A Ossett Town League Cup
Group 4
0 - 0 -
Mar 20th H Ossett Albion L 2 - 0 Amaefule Townsend
Apr 10th A Ossett Albion L 2 - 0 Rushton 
Townsend
Apr 13th H Bradford PA L 2 - 1 Blair 2

 

Lancashire League (Reserves)
East Division Final Table
2006/07
 P W D L F A Pts
Farsley Celtic 18 14 2 2 52 19 44
Altrincham LEFT 18 12 3 3 53 26 39
Guiseley 18 10 3 5 46 39 33
Wakefield NEW 18 10 0 8 36 35 30
Hyde United 18 8 3 7 34 33 27
Rossendale United LEFT 18 6 5 7 34 38 23
Woodley Sports 18 5 5 8 26 29 20
Bradford PA 18 6 2 10 35 59 20
Ossett Town 18 4 2 12 24 36 14
Ossett Albion 18 2 1 15 22 49 7
Goole left league - results expunged

 

Lancashire League (Reserves)
League Cup Group 4

2006/07
-  P W D L F A Pts
Farsley Celtic 5 4 0 1 16 4 12
Ossett Town 5 3 2 0 14 8 11
Guiseley 5 3 1 1 17 11 10
Bradford PA 5 1 1 3 8 11 4
Ossett Albion 5 1 1 3 5 19 4
Wakefield 5 0 1 4 1 8 1

Cup winners
 
Farsley Celtic

Champion of champions (East v West)

1st Leg Morecambe Res 4
- 3 Farsley Celtic Res

2nd Leg Farsley Celtic Res 3
- 1 Morecambe Res
Agg Farsley Celtic Res 6
- 5 Morecambe Res